By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.

Academic Affairs Committee Members

  • Christine E. Larsen, Chair
  • Richard M. Alexander
  • Shelly L. Fisher
  • Raj-Ann Rekhi Gill
  • Gisele A. Marcus
  • Patricia H. Mautino
  • Michael A. Newhouse
  • Tonia O’Connor
  • Ronald P. O'Hanley
  • Deborah A. Henretta
  • Louise Phanstiel
  • Kenneth A. Pontarelli
  • Howard E. Woolley
  • David M. Zaslav

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Charles W. Beach
  • Ángel Collado-Schwarz
  • David G. Edelstein
  • Winston C. Fisher
  • Kun Goh
  • Lola L. Goldring
  • Melanie Gray
  • Jerrold A. Heller
  • Jonathan J. Holtz
  • Donald T. MacNaughton
  • Theodore A. McKee
  • Daniel N. Mezzalingua
  • James A. Monk Sr.
  • Eric Mower
  • Judith C. Mower
  • Joan A. Nicholson
  • Elliott I. Portnoy
  • Judith Greenberg Seinfeld
  • Arielle Tepper 
  • Michael D. Wohl

  • Gretchen Ritter, Vice Chancellor, Provost and Chief Academic Officer
  • J. Michael Haynie, Vice Chancellor for Strategic Initiatives and Innovation
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • Michael A. Speaks, Academic Dean Representative
  • Christine Elaine Ashby, Faculty Representative
  • Ava Breitbeck, Graduate Student Representative
  • Brett S. VanBuren, Law Student Representative

Advancement and External Affairs Committee Members

  • Lawrence S. Kramer, Chair
  • Christine A. Carona
  • Clifford J. Ensley
  • Peter A. Gianesini Jr.
  • Raj-Ann Rekhi Gill
  • Christine E. Larsen
  • Patricia H. Mautino
  • Sandra C. Micek
  • Tonia O’Connor
  • Michael T. Tirico
  • Kathleen A. Walters

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Martin N. Bandier
  • Lauren B. Cramer
  • Daniel A. D'Aniello
  • David B. Falk
  • Alan Gerry
  • Melanie Gray
  • Paul Greenberg
  • Peter A. Horvitz
  • Stephen F. Kroft
  • Robert R. Light
  • Donovan J. McNabb
  • Robert J. Miron
  • Eric Mower
  • Samuel G. Nappi
  • Reinaldo Pascual
  • Robert P. Taishoff
  • Michael G. Thonis
  • Thomas C. Wilmot Sr.
  • Samuel J. Zamarripa

  • Tracy Barlok, Senior Vice President and Chief Advancement Officer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • J. Michael Haynie, Vice Chancellor for Strategic Initiatives and Innovation
  • Dara J. Royer, Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
  • Jeffrey A. Stoecker, Vice President and Chief Communications Officer

Athletics Committee Members

  • Steven W. Ballentine, Chair
  • Andrew T. Berlin
  • Vincent H. Cohen Jr.
  • Clifford J. Ensley
  • Harold A. Fetner
  • Neil A. Gold
  • Lawrence S. Kramer
  • John A. Lally
  • Raquel-Ann McNabb
  • Tonia O'Connor
  • Michael T. Tirico
  • Kathleen A. Walters

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Joanne F. Alper
  • Darlene T. DeRemer
  • Joshua H. Heintz
  • James D. Kuhn
  • Robert J. Miron
  • Eric Mower
  • Howard G. Phanstiel
  • Richard L. Thompson

  • John R. Wildhack, Director of Athletics
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • Mary E. Graham, Professor, Faculty Athletic Representative

Audit and Risk Committee Members

  • Deborah R. Leone, Chair
  • Sharon R. Barner
  • Michael E. Blackshear
  • Ronald P. O'Hanley
  • Edward J. Pettinella
  • Louise Phanstiel
  • David N. Watson
  • Howard E. Woolley

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman

  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Michael M. Bill
  • David G. Edelstein
  • Daryl R. Forsythe
  • Kenneth E. Goodman
  • H. John Riley Jr.
  • Richard L. Thompson

  • Brett Padgett, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • Gabriel M. Nugent, Senior Vice President and General Counsel
  • Utibe E. Offiong, Associate Vice President and Chief Risk Officer of Institutional Risk and Audit Services

Executive Committee Members

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kathleen A. Walters, Chair Emeritus
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President 

  • Richard M. Alexander
  • Steven W. Ballentine
  • Steven W. Barnes
  • Clifford J. Ensley
  • Harold A. Fetner
  • Shelly L. Fisher
  • Elisabeth Fontenelli
  • Lawrence S. Kramer
  • Christine E. Larsen
  • Deborah R. Leone
  • Patricia H. Mautino
  • Louise Phanstiel
  • Kenneth A. Pontarelli
  • Douglas A. Present
  • Howard E. Woolley
  • Michael T. Tirico

Facilities Committee Members

  • Harold A. Fetner, Chair
  • Patrick J. Ahearn
  • Steven L. Einhorn
  • Clifford J. Ensley
  • Elisabeth Fontenelli
  • John A. Lally
  • Christine E. Larsen
  • Patricia H. Mautino
  • Edward J. Pettinella
  • Michael R. Venutolo

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Joanne F. Alper
  • Michael M. Bill
  • Renée Schine Crown
  • Winston C. Fisher
  • Joshua H. Heintz
  • James D. Kuhn
  • James A. Monk Sr.
  • Eric Mower
  • Mark A. Neporent
  • Judith Greenberg Seinfeld
  • Richard L. Thompson
  • Abdallah H. Yabroudi

  • Brett Padgett, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Gretchen Ritter, Vice Chancellor, Provost and Chief Academic Officer
  • John Papazoglou, Senior Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
  • Peter E. Sala, Vice President and Chief Campus Facilities Officer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary

Finance Committee Members

  • Douglas A. Present, Chair
  • Richard M. Alexander
  • Steven R. Becker
  • Elisabeth Fontenelli
  • Deborah A. Henretta
  • Edward J. Pettinella

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Joanne F. Alper
  • Lee N. Blatt
  • John E. Breyer
  • Darlene T. DeRemer
  • Stuart Frankel
  • Kenneth E. Goodman
  • Melanie Gray
  • Jerrold A. Heller
  • Peter A. Horvitz
  • Bernard R. Kossar
  • James D. Kuhn
  • Donald T. MacNaughton
  • Daniel N. Mezzalingua
  • Robert J. Miron
  • Mark A. Neporent
  • Reinaldo Pascual
  • Michael G. Thonis
  • Thomas C. Wilmot Sr.

  • Brett Padgett, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Gretchen Ritter, Vice Chancellor, Provost and Chief Academic Officer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • Cynthia L. Carnahan, Assistant Vice President for Budget and Planning

Investment and Endowment Committee Members

  • Kenneth A. Pontarelli, Chair
  • Steven W. Ballentine
  • Steven W. Barnes
  • Andrew T. Berlin
  • Christine A. Carona
  • Elisabeth Fontenelli
  • Kathleen A. Walters

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • William J. Brodsky
  • Darlene T. DeRemer
  • Michael A. Dritz
  • Stuart Frankel
  • Alan Gerry
  • Richard L. Haydon
  • Joshua H. Heintz
  • Jonathan J. Holtz
  • Peter A. Horvitz
  • Sharon Haines Jacquet
  • John L. Kreischer III
  • Marvin K. Lender
  • Susan C. Penny
  • Samuel J. Zamarripa

  • Brett Padgett, Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Scott Kemp, Treasurer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary

Student Experience Committee

  • Shelly L. Fisher, Chair
  • Richard M. Alexander
  • Sharon R. Barner
  • Michael E. Blackshear
  • Christine A. Carona
  • Steven L. Einhorn
  • Raj-Ann Rekhi Gill
  • Neil A. Gold
  • Deborah A. Henretta
  • Richard M. Jones
  • Gisele A. Marcus
  • Michael A. Newhouse
  • Douglas A. Present
  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs
  • Michael T. Tirico

  • Jeffrey M. Scruggs, Chairman
  • Kent Syverud, Chancellor and President

  • Martin N. Bandier
  • Wendy H. Cohen
  • Ángel Collado-Schwarz
  • David G. Edelstein
  • David B. Falk
  • Lola L. Goldring
  • Paul Greenberg
  • Joyce Hergenhan
  • Robert R. Light
  • Arthur S. Liu
  • Theodore A. McKee
  • Judith C. Mower
  • Joan A. Nicholson
  • Deryck A. Palmer
  • Reinaldo Pascual
  • H. John Riley Jr.
  • Michael D. Wohl

  • Allen W. Groves, Senior Vice President, Student Experience
  • Gretchen Ritter, Vice Chancellor, Provost and Chief Academic Officer
  • Mary G. Opperman, Senior Vice President and University Secretary
  • Kathleen Foley, Staff Representative
  • Ava Breitbeck, Graduate Student Representative
  • Brett S. VanBuren, Law Student Representative
  • German Alejandro Nolivos, Undergraduate Student Representative
  • Luwam Ghebremicael, Undergraduate Student Representative